Session 5-8

Day1 – 15 November 2019, Friday

 

Sessions

5

6

7

8

15:00 – 16:00

Machine Learning

Robotics

Power System & Renewable Energy

Online Paper Presentations

15:00 – 15:20

59

74

37

15:20 – 15:40

101

83

118

15:40 – 16:00

110

123

163

16:00 – 16:20

21

132

 

16:20 – 16:40

36

178

 

 

Session 5

Track – Machine Learning

Time

ID

Authors

Title

15:00 – 15:20

59

Shripriya Tripathi

PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS OF AODV AND DSR ROUTING PROTOCOLS OF MANET UNDER WORMHOLE ATTACK AND A SUGGESTED TRUST BASED ROUTING ALGORITHM FOR DSR

15:20 – 15:40

101

Prashanth Kannadaguli and Vidya Bhat

Comparison of Hidden Markov Model and Artificial Neural Network Based Machine Learning Techniques Using DDMFCC Vectors for Emotion Recognition in Kannada

15:40 – 16:00

110

Supriya Kamthania

A Novel Deep Learning RBM Based Algorithm for Securing Containers

16:00 – 16:20

21

Arti P, Abhishek Agarwal, Adishesh A, Lahari Mv and Niranjana Krupa

Convolutional Neural Network Models for Content Based X-Ray Image Classification

16:20 – 16:40

36

Aarthi Vellingiri, Dhulipala Sarma and Selvan Pradeep

Reduction Factor Approach to Improve the Performance of Soft Output Viterbi Algorithm in AWGN Channel

 

Session 6

Track – Robotic 

Time

ID

Authors

Title

15:00 – 15:20

74

Shahriar Rahman Fahim, Saquib Shahriar and Sakib Shahrear Avro

Voice-activated Open-loop Control of Wireless Home Automation System for Multi-functio+C7nal Devices

15:20 – 15:40

83

Rishika Trivedi and Prabin Padhy

Improved Fractional Order Relay For Unstable and Higher Order Stable Processes

15:40 – 16:00

123

G. M. Sharif Ullah Al- Mamun, Md Imran Hossain, Md. Rokib Hasan, Ashfaqur Rahman, Sokhorio Margon D’Costa, Al Jubair

Hossain, Md. Rabiul Islam, Md. Tusher Alam, Arpita Hoque

Performance Analysis of Multipurpose AGROBOT

16:00 – 16:20

132

Krithiga R

Socially Assistive Robot for children with Austism Spectrum Disorder

16:20 – 16:40

178

Pearl Pullan and Dr. Vandana Niranjan

Intelligent Clogged Sewer Control System

 

Session 7

Track – Power System & Renewable Energy

Time

ID

Authors

Title

15:00 – 15:20

37

Debosmita Chakraborty, Ujjal Sur and Pradipta Kumar Banerjee

Random Forest Based Fault Classification Technique for Active Power System Networks

15:20 – 15:40

118

Sonali Patil and Prof. Surekha Deshmukh

Development of Control Strategy to Demonstrate Load Priority System for Demand Response Program

15:40 – 16:00

163

Dibyajyoti Chatterjee, Pooja Rani Borah, Anshuman Baruah, Kritartha Pratim Deka, Mayurdeep Pathak, Nabasmita Phukan, Riju Das and Priyanka Devi

Smart Power Cut Monitoring in Distribution Lines using Sensors

 

Session 8

Track – Online Paper Presentations 

To be scheduled…