Technical Program Committee

Technical Program Committee Chair(s)

  • S. A. Fattah, Chair, Nominations & Appointments, IEEE BDS, BUET, Bangladesh
  • Rajashree Jain, WIE Chair India Council, SICSR, India
  • Vinay Rishwal, MJP Rohilkhand University, Bareiily, India
  • Pooja Jain, IIIT Kota, India
  • G.S.Tomar, Director, THDC-Institute of Hydropower Engg and Technology, Tehri, India
  • Kunwar SING Vaisla, COE,Uttarakhand Technical University, Dehradun, India

Technical Program Committee Members

  • Chetana Hegde, RNS IoT, India
  • Dilshad Mahjabeen, SU, Bangladesh
  • Farhana H. Zulkernine, Queen’s U, Canada
  • Farhana Sarkar, ULAB, Bangladesh
  • Hsiao-Chin Chen, NTUST, Taiwan
  • Huynh Thanh Binh, HUST, Vietnam
  • Jesmin F. Khan, Tuskegee U, USA
  • Lamia Iftekhar, NSU, Bangladesh
  • Lee Yoot Khuan, UiTM SA, Malyasia
  • Maheshi Dissanayake, UP, Sri Lanka
  • Ningyi Dai, U Macau, China
  • Sharmil Randhawa, Flinders U, Australia
  • Sumam David, NITK, India
  • Usha Mehta, Nirma U, India
  • Vijayalata Reddy Yellasiri, GRIET, India
  • Surekha Deshmukh, PVG’s COET, India
  • Vydeki Vijayakumar, VIT, India
  • Ashu Verma, IIT Delhi, India
  • Shabana Urooj, GBU, India
  • Min Jia, HIT, China
  • Dipali R. Shende, AIOIT, India
  • Rachana Garg, DCE, India
  • Somying Thainimit, KU, Thailand
  • Sharif M A Bhuiyan, Tuskegee U, USA
  • Goffar Khan, VCT BD, RUET, Bangladesh
  • Shorif Uddin, CC BD, JU, Bangladesh
  • Nurrunnabi Mollah, IRC BD, KUET, Bangladesh
  • Md A Razzaque, MD BD, DU, Bangladesh
  • Shamim Kaiser, PUB BD, JU, Bangladesh
  • Moshiul Hoque, ARC BD, CUET, Bangladesh
  • Md Nasir Uddin, EA BD, Bangladesh
  • Md. Tanvir Hasan, JUST, Bangladesh
  • Vinayak Bairagi, IOIT, India
  • Suresh Limkar, IOIT, India
  • Upasana Vishnoi, Marvell Semiconductor Headquarter, USA
  • Delene Heukelman, Durban University of Technology, South Africa
  • Vishal Jain, Bhartiya Vidhyapeth, India
  •  Ajay Srivastava, G.B.Pant University of Agri. & Technology, Pantanagar
  • Venkatanareshbabu, NIT Goa, India
  • Manju Kaushik, JECRC University, India
  • Sanjeev Kumar, HBTU, India
  • Asha Ambhaikar, RCET, India
  • D. D. Sharma, MJP Rohilkhand University, India
  • Vishal Gour, GEC, India
  • Urmila Shrawankar, RTM Nagpur University, India
  • Poonam Singh, NIT Rourkela, India
  • Sudha Singh, MGMCET Maharashtra, India
  • M. P. Singh, NIT Patna, India
  • Chitra A. Dhawale, P.R.PGEI, India
  • Ashish Kr. Luhach, LPU, India
  • G. Nagarajan, Pondicherry Engineering College, India
  • Jayanthila Devi, Jain University Bangalore, India
  • Ashraf Samarah, Balqa Applied University, Jordan
  • Mayank Aggarwal, Gurukul Kangari University, India
  • Sandip Vijay, ICFAI University, India
  • S. Jayashri, Adhiparasakthi Engineering College, Melmaruvathur, India
  • Robin Singh Bhaduria, IIIT Nagpur, India

 

[All members are Ph.D. degree holders]