Organizing Committee

Organizing Committee Chairs

  • Alaknanda Ashok, Director, WIT, Dehradun, India
  • Quazi Deen Mohd Khosru, Chair, IEEE BDS, BUET, Bangladesh
  • Pramod Kumar, Director, Tula’s Institute, Dehradun, India

Conference Secretaries

  •  Krishan Chandra Mishra, WIT, Dehradun, India
  • Ashish Bagwari, WIT, Dehradun, India
  • Samantha Lubaba Noor, WIE BD Chair, EWU, Bangladesh

Tutorial / Workshop Chairs

  • Prof Preeti Bajaj, Director, RG Nagpur, India
  • R.P.S. Gangwar, GBPUAT, Pantnagar, India

 Special Session Chair

  • Prabhakar Tiwari,  GCET Gr Nodia, India

Publicity Chairs

  • Supavadee Aramvith, 2015 R10 WIEC, 2016 R10 EAC, Thailand
  • Norliza Noor, 205-16 R10 IBSC, Malaysia
  • Sunitha Khan, WIE Chair, IEEE Kerala
  • Lalita Goyal, CSIR, HQs, India
  • Devakar Pant, Tula’s Institute, Dehradun, India
  • Deepak Punetha, IIT Patna, India
  • Hitanshu Katiyar, WIT, Dehradun, India
  • Anamika Bhakta, ROBI, bangladesh
  • Akram Hossain, AIUB, Bangladesh
  • Mamta Martolia, WIT Dehrdun, India

Publication Chairs

  • Ravi Saxena, GBPUAT, Pantnagar, India
  • Nitin Arora, WIT, Dehradun, India
  • Manisha Gupta, WIT, Dehradun, India
  • Pooja Joshi, WIT, Dehradun, India
  • Tasnim Binte Shawkat, RUET, Bangladesh
  • Raisa Fabiha, PrimeasiaU, Bangladesh
  • Mahnaz Islam, BUET, Bangladesh
  • Sumaiya Wahid, BUET, Bangladesh

Registration Chairs

  • Renu Sachan, WIT, Dehradun, India
  • Madhu Kirola, Tula’s Institute, Dehradun, India
  • Priyanka Singh, WIT, Dehradun, India
  • Tarun Dhiman, WIT, Dehradun, India
  • Kazi Khurshidi Haque Dia, AUST, Bangladesh
  • Ahmmad, AUST, Bangladesh
  • Shoilie Chakma, BUET, Bangladesh

Finance Chairs

  • Satish Singh, Treasurer, IEEE UP Section, India
  • Yasir Arafat, Treasurer, IEEE Bangladesh Section
  • Raman Arora, WIT Dehrdun, India
  • Manisha Gupta, WIT Dehrdun, India

Student Project Coordinators

  • Hemangi D. Shinde, IOIT, India
  • Suvidha Tripathi, IIIT Allahabad, India
  • Sumedha Sharma, IIT Delhi, India
  • Farshina Nazrul, BUET, Bangladesh
  • Farhana Afrin, BUBT, Bangladesh
  • Abdullah Ash Saki, Chevron, Bangladesh
  • Md. Romael Haque, BUET, Bangladesh
  • Deepika Sayana, WIT Dehrdun, India
  • Puneet Singh, WIT Dehrdun, India

Design Coordinators

  • Rubia Oishy, WIE BD, Bangladesh
  • Nusrat Jahan, Neural Semiconductor Ltd., Bangladesh
  • Mukta Jukaria, WIT Dehrdun, India

Web Coordinators

  • Shihabuddin, Canvastheta, Bangladesh
  • Md. Jubayer Rahman, Network Engineer (LGED), Bangladesh
  • Zafir S. Chowdhury, Singularity Limited, Bangladesh
  • Sayed Mohsin, SonargoanU, Bangladesh
  • Priyanka Singh, WIT Dehrdun, India